Is Simply Protein Crispy Bars - Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soy Free?

Description
Offered in Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, and Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, these bars present a crisp, airy texture with occasional chew, used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites. Reviews commonly praise varied flavors, satisfying crunch, and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variability in firmness and sweetness levels.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- dark chocolate sea salt flavor: soy protein crisps
- soy protein isolate
- soy protein crisps
- peanut butter chocolate flavor: soy protein crisps
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offered in Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, and Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, these bars present a crisp, airy texture with occasional chew, used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites. Reviews commonly praise varied flavors, satisfying crunch, and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variability in firmness and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Peanut Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Lemon Coconut Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut, Natural Flavor. Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Cashew Butter (dry Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut. Made In A A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Simply Protein Crispy Bars - Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Crispy Bars - Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


