Is Simply Protein Dipped Bars Chocolate flv Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), INULIN, CHOCOLATEY COATING (INULIN, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR-AGAR, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SEA SALT, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT EXTRACTS (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, PUMPKIN, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, PAPAYA).

Check Simply Protein Dipped Bars Chocolate flv against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.