Is Simply Protein Dipped Bars Chocolate flv Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oat
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), INULIN, CHOCOLATEY COATING (INULIN, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR-AGAR, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), SEA SALT, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT EXTRACTS (BROCCOLI, SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, ORANGE, PUMPKIN, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, PAPAYA).
Check Simply Protein Dipped Bars Chocolate flv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Dipped Bars Chocolate flv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box


