Is Simply Protein Dipped Simply Protein Snack Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocoberry Flavored Ingredients: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Chocolatey Coating (inulin, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Freeze-dried Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Agar-agar, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Sea Salt, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Sweet Potato, Orange, Pumpkin, Maitake Mushroom, Papaya). Contains Soy.

Check Simply Protein Dipped Simply Protein Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast