Is Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
White corn flour, Pea protein isolate, Organic sunflower oil, Jalapeño ranch seasoning (corn maltodextrin, salt, sugar, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, gum acacia, spices, canola oil, lactic acid, silicon dioxide, yeast extract, acetic acid, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavour, sunflower oil, jalapeno pepper), Calcium hydroxide.
Check Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Jalapeño Ranch Tortilla Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


