Is Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and coconut flavors pair with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut flecks; people commonly use it as a portable between-meals snack, for travel, or after workouts. Reviews often mention pleasant taste and convenience, while some note a slightly dry or overly sweet texture and inconsistent chew quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Toasted Coconut, Gluten-free Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Cashews. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame.

Check Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast