Is Simply Ruffles Hot & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, AND TOMATO POWDER.
Check Simply Ruffles Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Ruffles Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g


