Is Simply Slender Detox Cleanse, Same-Day, 12 oz,Charcoal Lemonade Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • activated charcoal cayenne pepper extract green tea extract water lemon juice evaporated cane sugar citric acid natural flavor maple syrup preservativ

activated charcoal cayenne pepper extract green tea extract water lemon juice evaporated cane sugar citric acid natural flavor maple syrup preservativ

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activated Charcoal Cayenne Pepper Extract Green Tea Extract Water Lemon Juice Evaporated Cane Sugar Citric Acid Natural Flavor Maple Syrup Preservativ

Check Simply Slender Detox Cleanse, Same-Day, 12 oz,Charcoal Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Simply Slender Detox Cleanse, Same-Day, 12 oz,Charcoal Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTartSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go