Is Simply Sprouted Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic coconut

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sprouted Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Sprouted Sesame Seeds, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Sea Salt

Check Simply Sprouted Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Sprouted Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping