Is Simply Sprouted Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sprouted Gluten-free Oat Flour, Organic Sprouted Sesame Seeds, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Raw Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Sea Salt

Check Simply Sprouted Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Sprouted Granola is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping