Is SIMPLY STRAWBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), STRAWBERRIES, MALTOSE, WATER, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR).
Check SIMPLY STRAWBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY STRAWBERRY MOCHI ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


