Is SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SRIRACHA CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


