Is SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SRIRACHA CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Where to buy
SIMPLY SUPREME SRIRACHA MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


