Is Simply Sweet Plantain Chips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • per serving ories 140 fat 6g strated fat 3g trans fat og cholesterol omg % daily value 8% 15% sodium total carbohydrate 20g ingri dist ama seat pro sugar alcohol og protein 19 0% not info 0% 7% 7% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 4g includes og added sugars 0

per serving ories 140 fat 6g strated fat 3g trans fat og cholesterol omg % daily value 8% 15% sodium total carbohydrate 20g ingri dist ama seat pro sugar alcohol og protein 19 0% not info 0% 7% 7% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 4g includes og added sugars 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rition Facts vings per container size about 40 chips (28g) per serving ories 140 Fat 6g Strated Fat 3g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omg % Daily Value* 8% 15% Sodium 5mg Total Carbohydrate 20g INGRI DIST AMA SEAT PRO Sugar Alcohol Og Protein 19 0% *Not info 0% 7% 7% Dietary Fiber 2g Total Sugars 4g Includes Og Added Sugars 0%

Check Simply Sweet Plantain Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping