Is Simply Tuscon Garden White Balsamic Citrus Basil Vinaigrette Dressing Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE MUST CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BASIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Simply Tuscon Garden White Balsamic Citrus Basil Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Tuscon Garden White Balsamic Citrus Basil Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


