Is Simply Value Rainbow Orange, Pineapple & Raspberry Sherbet, Rainbow Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, CREAM, ORANGE SHERBET BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6), RASPBERRY SHERBET BASE (WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL RED COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40).
Check Simply Value Rainbow Orange, Pineapple & Raspberry Sherbet, Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Value Rainbow Orange, Pineapple & Raspberry Sherbet, Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


