Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Salad Dressing Creamy Caesar 150g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olive Oil, Avocado Oil (29%), Apple Cider Vinegar (16%), Water, Cheese (Milk), Free Range Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Mustard, Dehydrated Garlic, Flaxseed Fibre, Himalayan Pink Salt, Pepper.
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Salad Dressing Creamy Caesar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Salad Dressing Creamy Caesar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz


