Is SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk chocolate
chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast