Is SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk- fat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
milk- fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY WITH PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, SIMPLY TRAIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


