Is Simply Wize Gluten Free Apple Turnover 8 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified starch
- starches
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (70%) (Starches (Potato, Tapioca, Corn), Vegetable Fats and Oils (Soy, Palm), Water, Eggs (7%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412,460) Raising Agents (450, 500), Sugar, Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330)), Filling (30%) (Apples, Sugar, Water, Modified Starch (1442), Flavour, Preservatives (223 (Sulphites), 202), Salt).
Check Simply Wize Gluten Free Apple Turnover 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Gluten Free Apple Turnover 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Simply Wize Gluten Free Apple Turnover 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


