Is Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • 322
  • soy

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starches (potato, Tapioca, Corn), Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Vegetable Fats And Oils (soy, Palm), Egg (7%), Semisoft Cheese (including 28% Fat) (5%) [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (202)], Green Olives (2.5%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 460), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Modified Starch (1442), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (330). Contaisn Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Hazelnut, Coconut, Almond, Sesame and Peanut.

Check Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go