Is Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised milk
- milk
- semisoft cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starches (potato, Tapioca, Corn), Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Vegetable Fats And Oils (soy, Palm), Egg (7%), Semisoft Cheese (including 28% Fat) (5%) [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (202)], Green Olives (2.5%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 460), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Modified Starch (1442), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (330). Contaisn Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Hazelnut, Coconut, Almond, Sesame and Peanut.
Check Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


