Is simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT.
Check simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
Where to buy
simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


