Is Simplynature, Organic Peppercorn Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organ

organ

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Whey Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Sugar, Organic Black Pepper, Organ

Check Simplynature, Organic Peppercorn Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simplynature, Organic Peppercorn Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping