Is Sinaloa Yellow Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, contain less than 2% of the following: Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Enzymes.
Check Sinaloa Yellow Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinaloa Yellow Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking


