Is SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • red pepper milk
  • milk proteins carrots

red pepper milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (71.2%), sunflower oil, glucose syrup, potato sta curry mix (2.5%) (coriander, cumin, turmeric, pepper, aniseed, m fennel seed, ginger, lovage root cayenne pepper, allspice, palm extract, onion, gre iodised salt, lacto WHEAT, CELERY peppers (0.89), red pepper MILK), sugaavourings (cont K), salt, peas, MILK proteins carrots, parsley, tuneric, green peppercorns, cinam May contain egg, mustard, soy and other cereals containing g *Sustainably grown

Check SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go