Is SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (71.2%), sunflower oil, glucose syrup, potato sta curry mix (2.5%) (coriander, cumin, turmeric, pepper, aniseed, m fennel seed, ginger, lovage root cayenne pepper, allspice, palm extract, onion, gre iodised salt, lacto WHEAT, CELERY peppers (0.89), red pepper MILK), sugaavourings (cont K), salt, peas, MILK proteins carrots, parsley, tuneric, green peppercorns, cinam May contain egg, mustard, soy and other cereals containing g *Sustainably grown

Check SINCE 1838 Knorr RICE CURRY Each pot (273gl 276kca against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go