Is Sincerely Brigitte Blue Marble Block Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • kosher enzymes

kosher enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE, FLAVOR, PENICILIUM ROQUETATI, KOSHER ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLORING.

Check Sincerely Brigitte Blue Marble Block Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingCooking