Is Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy products
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate coating
dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Pecans, Confectioners' Glaze, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect
Check Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


