Is SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SPREAD (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 80), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL & SOYBEAN OIL], WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EGGS, COFFEE LIQUEUR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Snack · Piece


