Is SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE SPREAD (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE), SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES AND POLYSORBATE 80), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [PALM OIL & SOYBEAN OIL], WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EGGS, COFFEE LIQUEUR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION CHOCOLATE ICING WITH A MOUSSE FILLING AND A DARK CHOCOLATE CRUMB HAND CRAFTED FOUR LAYER CAKE, SINFUL CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Snack · Piece


