Is Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Butyl Acetate, Ethyl Acetate, Nitrocellulose, Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol/Trimellitic Anhydride Copolymer, Acetyl Tributyl Citrate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearalkonium Bentonite, Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethicone, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Ethylene/VA Copolymer, Benzophenone-1, Silica, Trimethylpentanediyl Dibenzoate. May Contain [+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, 77492, 77499), Ferric Ferrocyanide (CI 77510), Red 34 Lake (CI 15880), Red 6 Lake (CI 15850), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Bismuth Oxychloride (CI 77163), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Ultramarines (CI 77007), Yellow 10 Lake (CI 47005), Manganese Violet (CI 77742), Yellow 5 Lake (CI 19140), Violet 2 (CI 60725), Red 17 (CI 26100)].
Check Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar
Where to buy
Sinful Colors Professional Hazard Nail Enamel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


