Is SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • non fat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE), COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER.

Check SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go