Is SINGLE SERVE CREME BRULEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- frozen egg yolks
- milk
- yolk mix
- cream
frozen egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CREAM, MILK, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE (CELLULOSE GUM)), YOLK MIX (FROZEN EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), MILK, SUGAR, CARAMELIZING SUGAR (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SINGLE SERVE CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLE SERVE CREME BRULEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


