Is Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE, MANGO (DEHYDRATED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), FRUCTOSE GINGER (DEHYDRATED GINGER, SUGAR SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
About this product
Cheese · Piece


