Is SINTO GOURMET MILLD NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, 16 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a crisp, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly use it as a side, a topping for rice or noodles, an addition to sandwiches and tacos, or an ingredient in soups and stir-fries. Reviewers often note consistent fermentation, strong aroma, and convenient jar packaging and easy storage.

Description
Tangy, mildly spicy flavor with a crisp, slightly chewy texture; customers commonly use it as a side, a topping for rice or noodles, an addition to sandwiches and tacos, or an ingredient in soups and stir-fries. Reviewers often note consistent fermentation, strong aroma, and convenient jar packaging and easy storage.
Ingredients
Napa Cabbage, Radish, Carrot, Water, Organic Apple Juice, Sea Salt, Green Onion, Yellow Onion, Organic Cane Sugar, Garlic, Ginger, Brown Seaweed.
Check SINTO GOURMET MILLD NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINTO GOURMET MILLD NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SINTO GOURMET MILLD NAPA CABBAGE KIMCHI, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


