Is Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Onion Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Celery Seed, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Jasmine Tea Extract, Yeast, Mustard Extract
Check Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


