Is Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Onion Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Celery Seed, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Jasmine Tea Extract, Yeast, Mustard Extract
Check Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


