Is Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- certified humane free range egg yolks
- xanthan gum
certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Cucumber Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Onion Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Celery Seed, Yeast Extract, Dill Weed, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Jasmine Tea Extract, Yeast, Mustard Extract
Check Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Keto & Paleo Classic Ranch Dairy-Free Dressing Sauce Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


