Is Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz Egg Free?

Description
Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayo is a high-quality mayonnaise made with 100% sunflower oil. It is a shelf-stable product that adds a zesty kick to sandwiches and is perfect for recipes. This mayo is made with chipotle peppers, Spanish paprika, and garlic powder, giving it a flavorful taste. It is Non-GMO, gluten-free, and Paleo, meeting the dietary needs of many. Additionally, it is verifiable through the Non-GMO Project. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not egg free
- organic certified humane free range egg yolks
organic certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayo is a high-quality mayonnaise made with 100% sunflower oil. It is a shelf-stable product that adds a zesty kick to sandwiches and is perfect for recipes. This mayo is made with chipotle peppers, Spanish paprika, and garlic powder, giving it a flavorful taste. It is Non-GMO, gluten-free, and Paleo, meeting the dietary needs of many. Additionally, it is verifiable through the Non-GMO Project. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Salt., Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Cumin, Black Pepper.
Check Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


