Is Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz Vegan?

Description
Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayo is a high-quality mayonnaise made with 100% sunflower oil. It is a shelf-stable product that adds a zesty kick to sandwiches and is perfect for recipes. This mayo is made with chipotle peppers, Spanish paprika, and garlic powder, giving it a flavorful taste. It is Non-GMO, gluten-free, and Paleo, meeting the dietary needs of many. Additionally, it is verifiable through the Non-GMO Project. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Why it's not vegan
- organic certified humane free range egg yolks
organic certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayo is a high-quality mayonnaise made with 100% sunflower oil. It is a shelf-stable product that adds a zesty kick to sandwiches and is perfect for recipes. This mayo is made with chipotle peppers, Spanish paprika, and garlic powder, giving it a flavorful taste. It is Non-GMO, gluten-free, and Paleo, meeting the dietary needs of many. Additionally, it is verifiable through the Non-GMO Project. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Salt., Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Cumin, Black Pepper.
Check Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Chipotle Mayo, 12 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


