Is Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Special Sauce, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sir Kensington's Special Sauce mayonnaise is a 12 oz product made with paprika, mustard, and pickles. It is crafted using 100% sunflower oil and contains Non-GMO ingredients. The sauce is gluten-free, Paleo-friendly, and does not contain artificial ingredients, colors, or preservatives. People have expressed their liking for the special sauce, stating that it tastes good on breakfast sandwiches and adds a flavorful touch to sandwiches and burgers.

Description
Sir Kensington's Special Sauce mayonnaise is a 12 oz product made with paprika, mustard, and pickles. It is crafted using 100% sunflower oil and contains Non-GMO ingredients. The sauce is gluten-free, Paleo-friendly, and does not contain artificial ingredients, colors, or preservatives. People have expressed their liking for the special sauce, stating that it tastes good on breakfast sandwiches and adds a flavorful touch to sandwiches and burgers.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Organic Lemon Juice, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seed, Citric Acid, Smoked Paprika, Dried Garlic, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Dill Weed, Black Pepper, Calcium Chloride.
Check Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Special Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Special Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise, Special Sauce, 12 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


