Is Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free Sunflower Oil -- 16 fl oz Egg Free?

Description
Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise is a gluten-free and Paleo diet-friendly condiment made with 100% sunflower oil. The eggs used in this mayonnaise come from USDA Certified Organic farms and are Certified Humane Free Range. It is also non-GMO and made from pronounceable ingredients. This mayonnaise is known for its delicious taste and creamy texture. It is available in a 16 fl oz squeeze bottle and is made with USDA Certified Organic sunflower oil. Overall, Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise provides a flavorful and high-quality option for those looking for an organic and gluten-free mayonnaise.
Why it's not egg free
- organic certified humane range freed egg yolks
organic certified humane range freed egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise is a gluten-free and Paleo diet-friendly condiment made with 100% sunflower oil. The eggs used in this mayonnaise come from USDA Certified Organic farms and are Certified Humane Free Range. It is also non-GMO and made from pronounceable ingredients. This mayonnaise is known for its delicious taste and creamy texture. It is available in a 16 fl oz squeeze bottle and is made with USDA Certified Organic sunflower oil. Overall, Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise provides a flavorful and high-quality option for those looking for an organic and gluten-free mayonnaise.
Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Certified Humane Range Freed Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Black Pepper
Check Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free Sunflower Oil -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free Sunflower Oil -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Gluten Free Sunflower Oil -- 16 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


