Is Sir Kensingtons Sauce Everything Gochujang - 8.3 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Description
Bold, spicy-sweet umami with a thick, glossy, spreadable texture suited for dipping, spreading, glazing, and stirring into sauces; commonly used on burgers, fries, sandwiches, grilled proteins, and bowls. Reviewers often cite balanced heat and versatility, while some mention a noticeably sweet profile that may not suit preferences or everyday cooking.
Why it's not egg free
- certified humane free range egg yolks
certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy-sweet umami with a thick, glossy, spreadable texture suited for dipping, spreading, glazing, and stirring into sauces; commonly used on burgers, fries, sandwiches, grilled proteins, and bowls. Reviewers often cite balanced heat and versatility, while some mention a noticeably sweet profile that may not suit preferences or everyday cooking.
Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Gochujang (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Garlic, Onion), Garlic Juice, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Gochugaru (Red Pepper), Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Salt, Rice Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Mushroom Powder, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Mustard Extract
Check Sir Kensingtons Sauce Everything Gochujang - 8.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensingtons Sauce Everything Gochujang - 8.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensingtons Sauce Everything Gochujang - 8.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


