Is Sir Kensingtons Vegan Classic Mayonnaise - 12 FZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sir Kensington's Vegan Classic Mayo is a Non-GMO Project Verified product made from the highest quality ingredients. It is crafted with aquafaba, a natural egg substitute derived from chickpeas and water. This mayo is made with 100% sunflower oil and benefits from the mighty chickpea. Additionally, it is shelf stable and available in a 12 fl oz size. While there is no specific mention of people's opinions or reviews in the facts provided, this vegan mayo is known for its high quality and use of organic aquafaba.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fair trade organic coconut sugar
fair trade organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sir Kensington's Vegan Classic Mayo is a Non-GMO Project Verified product made from the highest quality ingredients. It is crafted with aquafaba, a natural egg substitute derived from chickpeas and water. This mayo is made with 100% sunflower oil and benefits from the mighty chickpea. Additionally, it is shelf stable and available in a 12 fl oz size. While there is no specific mention of people's opinions or reviews in the facts provided, this vegan mayo is known for its high quality and use of organic aquafaba.
Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Organic Lemon Juice, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Lemon Oil.
Check Sir Kensingtons Vegan Classic Mayonnaise - 12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensingtons Vegan Classic Mayonnaise - 12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensingtons Vegan Classic Mayonnaise - 12 FZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


