Is Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Cucumbers, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Mustard Seed, Acacia Gum, Dried Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Rosemary Extract, Xantham Gum, Dill Weed, Black Pepper, Mustard Extract, Contains Coconut

Check Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping