Is Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Cucumbers, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Mustard Seed, Acacia Gum, Dried Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Rosemary Extract, Xantham Gum, Dill Weed, Black Pepper, Mustard Extract, Contains Coconut
Check Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Vegan Mayo Special Sauce -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


