Is Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Dutch Cocoa, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Siren Snacks Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites | Spoonful