Is Sirena Basil Infused Tuna in Oil Dairy Free?

Description
Herbaceous tuna offers a moist, flaky texture and a silky, rich mouthfeel; flavor is aromatic with bright herbal notes. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas and tapas, reviewers praise convenience and versatility while noting occasional uneven seasoning and a pronounced oily aftertaste in some cans and variable intensity between cans.

Description
Herbaceous tuna offers a moist, flaky texture and a silky, rich mouthfeel; flavor is aromatic with bright herbal notes. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, pastas and tapas, reviewers praise convenience and versatility while noting occasional uneven seasoning and a pronounced oily aftertaste in some cans and variable intensity between cans.
Ingredients
Fish 74% (pole & Line Caught Yellowfin Tuna), Basil Infused Oil 25.5% (sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil & Natural Basil Flavour), Sea Salt. Contains Fish.
Check Sirena Basil Infused Tuna in Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Basil Infused Tuna in Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Can


