Is Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken stock
  • chicken

chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE (26%), CHICKEN (15%), BLACK BEANS (12%), TOMATO, SWEET CORN (7%), ONION, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CAPSICUM (6.7%), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CORIANDER, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER AND CHICKEN), CHILLI, OREGANO, CUMIN, CORIANDER POWDER, NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).

Check Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g | Spoonful